Is CHILL, CHERRY EXPLOSION, SMOOTH FRUIT ICE CREAM, INTENSE CHERRY, INTENSE CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FLAVOR BASE (CHERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, PECTIN, RED 40, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check CHILL, CHERRY EXPLOSION, SMOOTH FRUIT ICE CREAM, INTENSE CHERRY, INTENSE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILL, CHERRY EXPLOSION, SMOOTH FRUIT ICE CREAM, INTENSE CHERRY, INTENSE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


