Is CHILL PILLS - 60 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin-5'-phosphate sodium
- vitamin b1
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus), Root Extract, Astragalosides, Oat (Avena Sativa), Extract 10:1, Biotin, Choline Bitartrate, Folate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Inositol, Magnolia (Magnolia Officinalis), Bark Extract 50:1, Magnolol Honokiol, L-theanine, Niacinamide, Inositol Hexanicotinate, Flush-free, Holy Basil (Ocimum Tenuflorum), Leaf Extract, Ursolic Acid, Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Passionflower (Passiflora Incarnata), Extract, Flavonoids, Phellodendron (Phellodendron Amurense), Bark Extract, Berberine, Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Rosavins, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavine, Riboflavin-5'-phosphate Sodium), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride / Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera), Withanolides, Chinese Jujube (Ziziphus Jujuba), Fruit, Royal Jelly, Hda, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check CHILL PILLS - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILL PILLS - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHILL PILLS - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


