Is CHILL PILLS - 60 VCAPS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Astragalus (Astragalus Membranaceus), Root Extract, Astragalosides, Oat (Avena Sativa), Extract 10:1, Biotin, Choline Bitartrate, Folate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Inositol, Magnolia (Magnolia Officinalis), Bark Extract 50:1, Magnolol Honokiol, L-theanine, Niacinamide, Inositol Hexanicotinate, Flush-free, Holy Basil (Ocimum Tenuflorum), Leaf Extract, Ursolic Acid, Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Passionflower (Passiflora Incarnata), Extract, Flavonoids, Phellodendron (Phellodendron Amurense), Bark Extract, Berberine, Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Rosavins, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavine, Riboflavin-5'-phosphate Sodium), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride / Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Ashwagandha (Withania Somnifera), Withanolides, Chinese Jujube (Ziziphus Jujuba), Fruit, Royal Jelly, Hda, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check CHILL PILLS - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILL PILLS - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHILL PILLS - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


