Is Chilli and garlic olives Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PIMENTO STUFFED GREEN OLIVES (62%) [Olives, Pimento Paste (Water, Pimentos, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum; Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Acidity Regulator. Lactic Acid], PITTED BLACK OLIVES (26%) (Black Olives, Salt, Stabiliser: Ferrous Gluconate), Rapeseed Oil, CHILLI FLAKES (3.5%), Garlic Purée, Chilli Flavoured Rapeseed Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring), Parsley, Lemon flavouring

Check Chilli and garlic olives against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySpicySalty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Peanut Free? Chilli and garlic olives | Spoonful