Is Chilli Chews Peach Bites, Peach Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, AND DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED STARCH, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND FD&C RED NO. 40, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOURS (FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5), FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID.

Check Chilli Chews Peach Bites, Peach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go