Is Chilli coated peanuts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

47% peanut, starch (potato, maize, wheat), sunflower-oil made flour, rice flour, sugar, dextrose, salt, food fibers(chicory), onion powder, spices ( garlic powder, cayenne pepper, red pepper, cumin), spice extract ( turmeric, paprika, rosemary), caramelized sugar, yeast extract, oregano, colour (e160a), may contain nuts and sesame,

Check Chilli coated peanuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich