Is Chilli Coconut Stir Fry Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar (Glucose-fructose), Lemongrass, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar, Water), Garlic Pure, Green Birds Eye Chillies, Thai Basil, Ginger Pure, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Chili Flakes, Galangal, Coriander, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lime Juice, Contains: Anchovy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Chilli Coconut Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli Coconut Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chilli Coconut Stir Fry Sauce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


