Is Chilli Con Carne Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Spices (Paprika, Chilli (5%), Cumin), Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Beef Fa Yeast Extract, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavourings (contain Celery), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Soya Flour. For allerger's, including cereals containing gluten, see Ingredients in bold.
Check Chilli Con Carne Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli Con Carne Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


