Is Chilli con Carne Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflour, 20% Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, 9% Ground Spices (Paprika, Cumin, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cayenne Pepper), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavourings (contain Wheat, Barley, Soya), Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Dried Oregano, Ground Oregano, Whey Powder (Milk), Sea Salt, Dried Egg.
Check Chilli con Carne Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli con Carne Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


