Is Chilli flavoured Cashews And Peanuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 45% cashew nuts

45% cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

45% Peanuts, 45% Cashew Nuts, 4.6% Chilli Seasoning Mix (Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Malt Vinegar Powder [Wheat, Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Vinegar], Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Spices Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper], Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Blend [Chilli, Cumin, Oregano, Salt, Garlic), Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil.

Check Chilli flavoured Cashews And Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SpicyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go