Is Chilli & Paprika Super Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Corn (57%), Pumpkin Seeds (12%), Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nuts (8%), Edamame Beans (Soya) (8%), Salt, Golden Syrup, Chilli Flakes, Cayenne Pepper [Chilli Powder, Paprika Powder]. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients. May also contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts and Sesame.

Check Chilli & Paprika Super Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping