Is CHILLI SAUCE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, MANGO PULP (25%), SUGAR, RED CHILI (3%), MODIFIED STARCH, XANTHAN GUM (E415) AS THICKENER, SALT, MIXED SPICES, CITRIC ACID (E330), ACETIC ACID (E260), SODIUM CITRATE (E331) AS ACIDITY REGULATOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (E202) & SODIUM METABISULPHITE (E223) AS PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL MANGO FLAVOR.
Check CHILLI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILLI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyFruityTangy
Texture
SmoothChunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich


