Is chilli Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre 1
  • contains www, 5, 2g, fibre 1, 5g, protein 1, salt 0, 61g, typical values per 1/4 jar

fibre 1

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes (65%), onion, adzuki beans (6%), concentrated tomato purée, green pepper (13,5%),red pepper (3,59%), modified maize starch, sugar, chilli powder, salt, acidity regulator: lactic acid, onion powder coasters leaf, ground cumin, paprika, parsley, water, fat reduced cocoa powder, colour: paprika extract, habaner c powder, ground black pepper, dried parsley, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial flavourings, nutrition this jar contains www,5,2g, fibre 1,5g, protein 1,5g, salt 0,61g, typical values per 1/4 jar (125g as sold): energy 2 bst before end: see neck of jar,

Check chilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingDippingTopping