Is CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coffee, Wheat Flour, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Rum, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Carrageenan

Check CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES COLD BREW COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE-COVERED COFFEE LIQUEUR TRUFFLES & FUDGE SWIRLS, CHILLIN' THE ROAST TRUFFLES is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CoffeeChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking