Is CHILLY VANILLY BEAN ICE CREAM, CHILLY VANILLY BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract With Vanilla Bean Specks, Milk, Vanilla Extract With Vanilla Bean Specks
Check CHILLY VANILLY BEAN ICE CREAM, CHILLY VANILLY BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILLY VANILLY BEAN ICE CREAM, CHILLY VANILLY BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHILLY VANILLY BEAN ICE CREAM, CHILLY VANILLY BEAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


