Is Chilorio Chata Pouch Shredded Seasoned Pork Meat 8.8 ounces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lard
- pork meat
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat, Lard, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Chilli Peppers Mix, Salt, White Pepper, Oregano, Coriander And Garlic
Check Chilorio Chata Pouch Shredded Seasoned Pork Meat 8.8 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilorio Chata Pouch Shredded Seasoned Pork Meat 8.8 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
CHICKEN CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED ROASTED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE & CRUNCHY CROUTONS WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
Where to buy
Chilorio Chata Pouch Shredded Seasoned Pork Meat 8.8 ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


