Is Chimay Belgium Classic Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cow milk(pasteurized) salt rennet (animal) lysozyme(egg)(preservative) natamycin(preservative) starter culture rind(non-edible) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Chimay Belgium Classic Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chimay Belgium Classic Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishMeal Prep