Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chimei Frozen Slice Roll Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Fd&c Yellow No. 5 (e102), Fd&c Yellow No.6 (e110). Contains: Wheat.

Check Chimei Frozen Slice Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Roll, Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Peanut Free? Chimei Frozen Slice Roll | Spoonful