Is Chimes Ginger Chews 5-Flavor Variety: One 1 lb Assorted Bag of Original, Orange, Mango, Peppermint, and Peanut Butter in a BlackTie Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Orange: Cane Sugar, Choice Ginger, Natural Orange Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Mango: Cane Sugar, Natural Mango Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Peppermint: Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Peppermint Oil, Peanut Butter: Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter, Tapioca Starch, Contains Peanuts
Check Chimes Ginger Chews 5-Flavor Variety: One 1 lb Assorted Bag of Original, Orange, Mango, Peppermint, and Peanut Butter in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chimes Ginger Chews 5-Flavor Variety: One 1 lb Assorted Bag of Original, Orange, Mango, Peppermint, and Peanut Butter in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Chimes Ginger Chews 5-Flavor Variety: One 1 lb Assorted Bag of Original, Orange, Mango, Peppermint, and Peanut Butter in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


