Is Chimichurri Chicken Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Chimichurri (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onions, Parsley, Cilantro, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Jalapenos, Lime Juice [water, Lime Juice Concentrate], Oregano, Crushed Red Peppers, Black Pepper, Citric Acid), Celery, Vegan Mayonnaise (expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Pea Protein Isolate, Pea & Potato Protein, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tamarind Seed Gum, Natural Flavor), Peppadew Peppers (peppadew Peppers, Water, Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Chloride), Red Onion, Olive Oil, Salt, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Chimichurri Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking