Is Chimichurri Original | Kosher, Gluten-Free | Marinade, Condiment, BBQ, Dipping Sauce | 128 oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Garlic, Parsley, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices, Oregano and Less Than 0.1% Xanthan Gum
Check Chimichurri Original | Kosher, Gluten-Free | Marinade, Condiment, BBQ, Dipping Sauce | 128 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chimichurri Original | Kosher, Gluten-Free | Marinade, Condiment, BBQ, Dipping Sauce | 128 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Chimichurri Original | Kosher, Gluten-Free | Marinade, Condiment, BBQ, Dipping Sauce | 128 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


