Is Chimichurri Seasoning (8 oz, Zin: 407466) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil, Black Pepper, Garlic, Oregano, Paprika, Parsley, Red Pepper (Ground), Savory Leaves, Sea Salt, Thyme
Check Chimichurri Seasoning (8 oz, Zin: 407466) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chimichurri Seasoning (8 oz, Zin: 407466) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chimichurri Seasoning (8 oz, Zin: 407466) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingGarnishingCookingTopping


