Is CHIN CHIN, DRINK, WAX GOURD Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax gourd flavor
wax gourd flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT GOURD, CANE SUGAR, WAX GOURD FLAVOR, CARAMEL(E150D)
Check CHIN CHIN, DRINK, WAX GOURD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIN CHIN, DRINK, WAX GOURD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


