Is Chin-Su Soy Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Defatted Soy Bean Flakes, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Acetate, Potassium. Contains Soy.

Check Chin-Su Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry