Is China Bowl - Cellophane Noodles - Case of 6 - 3.75 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Mung Bean Starch And Water
Check China Bowl - Cellophane Noodles - Case of 6 - 3.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open China Bowl - Cellophane Noodles - Case of 6 - 3.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodles Soup, Tom Yum, 2 oz, Case of 6
Ka'Me Udon Stir Fry Noodles - Case of 6 - 14.2 oz.
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
Where to buy
China Bowl - Cellophane Noodles - Case of 6 - 3.75 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


