Is Chinese 5-Spice Blend Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds, Cinnamon, Fennel Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Peppercorns, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Ginger, Coriander Seeds, Cloves, Anise Seeds, Star Anise, Cardamon Pods

Check Chinese 5-Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing