Is Chinese Okra Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chinese Okra
Check Chinese Okra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chinese Okra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chinese Okra is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoup


