Is Chinese Onion Dumplings Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING. FILLING: PORK, LEEK, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, RICE WINE, GINGER, WHITE PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.

Check Chinese Onion Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chinese Onion Dumplings is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingSide Dish