Is Chinese Pork Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Fat, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy, Salt, Flour), Water, Salt, Cooking Wine, Monosodium Glutamate, Alcohol, Spices, Sodium Nitrite
Check Chinese Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chinese Pork Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chinese Pork Sausage is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
DenseJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking


