Is CHINESE STYLE SWEET-&-TANGY DIPPING SAUCE, CHINESE STYLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MISO (WATER, FERMENTED SOYBEANS, RICE AND SALT) TOMATO PASTE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE, SPICES, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3, FD&C YELLOW #5.

Check CHINESE STYLE SWEET-&-TANGY DIPPING SAUCE, CHINESE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingSnackingTopping