Is CHINESE SWEET & SOUR COOKING SAUCE & MARINADE, CHINESE SWEET & SOUR Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM SILICATE, YELLOW FD&C #6, WHITE PEPPER, RED FD&C #40.
Check CHINESE SWEET & SOUR COOKING SAUCE & MARINADE, CHINESE SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHINESE SWEET & SOUR COOKING SAUCE & MARINADE, CHINESE SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


