Is Chingonas Mild Spicy Salsa Macha, Mild Spicy Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRIED CHILIS, CUMIN, MUSHROOM POWDER, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, PEANUTS, SESAME SEEDS, RICE BRAN OIL, SHALLOTS, GARLIC
Check Chingonas Mild Spicy Salsa Macha, Mild Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chingonas Mild Spicy Salsa Macha, Mild Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
NuttySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


