Is Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles 240g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy products
  • milk

dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride (Gelling Agent 508)), Sodium Polyphosphate (Emulsifying Agent (452(i))), Potassium Carbonate (Acidity Regulator (501 Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (Raising Agent (500(ii))). Tertiary Butylhydroquinone (Antioxidant (319)). Dehydrated Garlic (39%), Salt, Mixed Spices 10% (Chilli, Onion, Turmeric, Ginger, Pepper), Corn Flour, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables 2.4% (Carrots, Parsley), Disodium 5-Ribonucleotides (Flavour Enhancer (635)), Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent (551), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator (330)). Yeast Extract.

Check Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles 240g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles 240g is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSnack