Is Ching's Secret Tomato Soup 55g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn flour, Tomato powder (14%), Dehydrated vegetables (12%) (carrot, sweet corn, French beans, broccoli), Salt, Xanthan gum (thickener (E 415)), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides (flavour enhancer (E 635)), Pepper powder, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Citric acid (acidity regulator (E 330)), Sunflower oil, Chilli powder, Paprika (natural colour (E 160c)), Silicon dioxide (anticaking agent (E 551)). Allergens: May Contain: Wheat (gluten), Soy, Mustard, Milk, Celery

Check Ching's Secret Tomato Soup 55g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking
Lactose Free? Ching's Secret Tomato Soup 55g | Spoonful