Is Chiostro di Saronno Amaretti Del Chiostro Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Apricot Kernels, Almonds, Egg Whites Contains Eggs and Tree Nuts.

Check Chiostro di Saronno Amaretti Del Chiostro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Egg Free? Chiostro di Saronno Amaretti Del Chiostro | Spoonful