This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chip mate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, acidity regulator (acetic acid), colour (caramel e150(c), store in a cool, dry place and away from direct sunlight, lid after use, so 5 392000 138193>

Check Chip mate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Chip mate | Spoonful