Is Chipilin Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chipilin, Water, Salt, Citric Acid

Check Chipilin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide Dish