Is CHIPITS SKOR Toffee Bits Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), MILK, SALT.
Check CHIPITS SKOR Toffee Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPITS SKOR Toffee Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHIPITS SKOR Toffee Bits is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaLoblaws
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


