Is CHIPITS SKOR Toffee Bits Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), MILK, SALT.

Check CHIPITS SKOR Toffee Bits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIPITS SKOR Toffee Bits is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping