Is CHIPOTLE ADOBO COOKING SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE - AS PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ANCHO PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, CARAMEL, DEXTROSE), GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE - AS PRESERVATIVE, CARAMEL COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check CHIPOTLE ADOBO COOKING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping