Is CHIPOTLE BEEF & PORK MEAT STICK, CHIPOTLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- not rom milk
not rom milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES POWDER, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, CELERY JUICE POWDER, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, GARLIC PONDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT ROM MILK). ENCASED IN COLLAGEN CASING.
Check CHIPOTLE BEEF & PORK MEAT STICK, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE BEEF & PORK MEAT STICK, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Stick


