Is CHIPOTLE BEEF & PORK MEAT STICK, CHIPOTLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not rom milk

not rom milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES POWDER, SEA SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, CELERY JUICE POWDER, CHERRY JUICE POWDER, GARLIC PONDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (NOT ROM MILK). ENCASED IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check CHIPOTLE BEEF & PORK MEAT STICK, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich