Is CHIPOTLE BEEF WITH TENDER BEEF, POTATOES, ONIONS, RED BELL, POBLANO & GREEN CHILE PEPPERS WITH A CHIPOTLE TOMATO SAUCE IN A FLAKY EMPANADA CRUST SANDWICHES, CHIPOTLE BEEF Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • enzyme modified cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, COOKED HAMBURGER CRUMBLES (BEEF, SALT), BEEF FLAVORED BASE (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK, SALT, BACON FAT [TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR], CANOLA OIL, GARLIC PUREE, ROASTED PEPPER PUREE, SPICES, CORN OIL, SMOKED PAPRIKA, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CHILI POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED CHIPOTLE CHILES, CONCENTRATED BEEF STOCK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM VEGETABLE OIL], SMOKE FLAVOR, ENZYME MODIFIED CREAM, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), POTATOES (POTATOES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR]), RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, PASTRY MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO/TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CHILE PEPPERS, ROASTED POBLANO CHILES, PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF ONIONS, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CALCIUM SULFATE, EGG WHITE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, SOY FLOUR, METHYLCELLULOSE.

Check CHIPOTLE BEEF WITH TENDER BEEF, POTATOES, ONIONS, RED BELL, POBLANO & GREEN CHILE PEPPERS WITH A CHIPOTLE TOMATO SAUCE IN A FLAKY EMPANADA CRUST SANDWICHES, CHIPOTLE BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking