Is Chipotle Btchin Sauce - Made with Almonds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bragg liquid aminos

bragg liquid aminos

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chipotle btchin sauce made with almonds is a kosher certified, vegan, gluten-free, non-GMO product. It is a Farmer's Market original and is considered keto-friendly. People really enjoy this dip and say it complements a variety of dishes. Although it is a chipotle btchin sauce, it is noted to be milder in spice compared to other options. With its unique blend of flavors and dietary-friendly qualities, chipotle btchin sauce made with almonds is a versatile and well-liked condiment option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almonds, Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Soy Protein), Garlic, Chipotles (Chipotles, Vinegar, Tomato, Spices), Spices, Sea Salt

Check Chipotle Btchin Sauce - Made with Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chipotle Btchin Sauce - Made with Almonds is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySpicySmokySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping