Is Chipotle Btchin Sauce - Made with Almonds Soy Free?

Description
Chipotle btchin sauce made with almonds is a kosher certified, vegan, gluten-free, non-GMO product. It is a Farmer's Market original and is considered keto-friendly. People really enjoy this dip and say it complements a variety of dishes. Although it is a chipotle btchin sauce, it is noted to be milder in spice compared to other options. With its unique blend of flavors and dietary-friendly qualities, chipotle btchin sauce made with almonds is a versatile and well-liked condiment option.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy protein
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chipotle btchin sauce made with almonds is a kosher certified, vegan, gluten-free, non-GMO product. It is a Farmer's Market original and is considered keto-friendly. People really enjoy this dip and say it complements a variety of dishes. Although it is a chipotle btchin sauce, it is noted to be milder in spice compared to other options. With its unique blend of flavors and dietary-friendly qualities, chipotle btchin sauce made with almonds is a versatile and well-liked condiment option.
Ingredients
Water, Almonds, Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Soy Protein), Garlic, Chipotles (Chipotles, Vinegar, Tomato, Spices), Spices, Sea Salt
Check Chipotle Btchin Sauce - Made with Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Btchin Sauce - Made with Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Chipotle Btchin Sauce - Made with Almonds is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


