Is CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR SALAD CHOPPED KIT, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR SALAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cultured whey
- cheddar cheese powder
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
- buttermilk powder
- cheese culture
- cheese seasoning
- +4 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION. DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), TOMATOES, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), SALT, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SUGAR, POBLANO CHILES, SPICES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ONION, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED GREEN ONION, DRIED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR). CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). TORTILLA STRIPS: STONE GROUND WHITE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL OR CORN OIL, CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED WHEY, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC [FOR COLOR]. LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS).
Check CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR SALAD CHOPPED KIT, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR SALAD CHOPPED KIT, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


