Is Chipotle Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chargrilled Chicken (21%) (Chicken Breast, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Brown Sugar), Rice and Lentils Mix (Water, Brown Rice, Black Rice, Speckled Green Lentils, Red Rice, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil (Refined Olive Oil), Virgin Olive Oil), Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Sicilian Lemon Oil), Black Bean Mole (17%) (Black Turtle Beans, Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract Powder, Cornflour, Salt, Ancho Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Cinnamon, Chilli Flakes, Dried Oregano, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Carrot Powder), Avocado (14%), Chargrilled Red Peppers (9%) (Red Pepper, Sunflower Oil), Feta Cheese (Milk) (4.5%), Mixed Salad Leaves, Chipotle Ketchup (4.0%) (Red Pepper, Muscovado Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Onion, Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Pepper, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Sugar, Onion, acidity regulator (Acetic Acid)), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil and Rapeseed Oil in varying proportions), Tomato Paste, Maize Starch, Water, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Lime, Pickled Onions (Red Onion, Cider Vinegar (Sulphites), Rice Vinegar (Sulphites), Sugar (Sulphites)), Lemon Juice, Coriander.

Check Chipotle Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal Prep · Bowl, Plastic Packaging

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyCitrusy
Texture
CreamyChunkyMezze-Like
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepLunchSaladSnacking