Is CHIPOTLE COCKTAIL SAUCE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, CORN OIL), LEMON JUICE WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ANCHOVIES, WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, ONIONS, TAMARIND, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, CHILI PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS AND SHALLOTS), MORSERADISH, CELERY SALT, ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check CHIPOTLE COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE COCKTAIL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


