Is CHIPOTLE HOT SAUCE, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO MASH (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT), SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CANE SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHIPOTLE HOT SAUCE, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE HOT SAUCE, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE HOT SAUCE, CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


