Is CHIPOTLE LEMONAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic cage free egg yolks
  • organic cage free whole eggs

organic cage free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC CAGE FREE WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CHIPOTLE POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, ORGANIC MUSTARD (ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT ORGANIC SPICES), XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.

Check CHIPOTLE LEMONAISE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIPOTLE LEMONAISE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping